Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WOODWORKER XLIV Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOODWORKER XLIV The Woodworker, 1940 Volume, Number XLIV
Evans Brothers Limited, 1940 
324p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOODWORKER LV The Woodworker, 1951 Volume, Number LV
Evans Brothers Limited, 1951 
244p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOODWORKER LVI The Woodworker, 1952 Volume, Number LVI
Evans Brothers Limited, 1952 
240p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOODWORKER LVIII The Woodworker, 1954 Volume, Number LVIII
Evans Brothers Limited, 1954 
244p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), spine discoloured - otherwise a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOODWORKER LIX The Woodworker, 1955 Volume, Number LIX
Evans Brothers Limited, 1955 
272p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), spine a bit sunned - otherwise a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOODWORKER 61 The Woodworker, Volume 61, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1957
Evans Brothers Limited, 1957 
264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOODWORKER 62 The Woodworker, Volume 62, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1958
Evans Brothers Limited, 1958 
264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOODWORKER 63 The Woodworker, Volume 63, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1959
Evans Brothers Limited, 1959 
272p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOODWORKER 65 The Woodworker, Volume 65, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1961
Evans Brothers Limited, 1961 
264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOODWORKER 66 The Woodworker, Volume 66, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1962
Evans Brothers Limited, 1962 
288p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 6.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOODWORKER 67 The Woodworker, Volume 67, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1963
Evans Brothers Limited, 1963 
364p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WOODWORKER 71 The Woodworker, Volume 71, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1967
Evans Brothers Limited, 1967 
380p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, the spine lettered in silver), over 1kg in weight, a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WOODWORKER 72 The Woodworker, Volume 72, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1968
Evans Brothers Limited, 1968 
316p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, the spine lettered in silver), a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket (We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question.) 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 THE WOODWORKER Volume LVI, 1952
Evans Brothers Limited 1st edn 1952 
240p numerous illustrations 8”x 10.5” hardback VG/VG- dustwrapper (some repairs) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THE WOODWORKER Volume LVII, 1953
Evans Brothers Limited 1st edn 1953 
240p numerous illustrations 8”x 10.5” hardback VG/VG- dustwrapper (some repairs) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THE WOODWORKER Volume LVIII, 1954
Evans Brothers Limited 1st edn 1954 
244p numerous illustrations 8”x 10.5” hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOODWORKER XLIV on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
WOODWORKER XLIV on Thebooktree.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com