|
|
WOODWORKER XLIV ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
WOODWORKER XLIV The Woodworker, 1940 Volume, Number XLIV Evans Brothers Limited, 1940 324p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
WOODWORKER LV The Woodworker, 1951 Volume, Number LV Evans Brothers Limited, 1951 244p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
WOODWORKER LVI The Woodworker, 1952 Volume, Number LVI Evans Brothers Limited, 1952 240p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WOODWORKER LVIII The Woodworker, 1954 Volume, Number LVIII Evans Brothers Limited, 1954 244p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), spine discoloured - otherwise a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WOODWORKER LIX The Woodworker, 1955 Volume, Number LIX Evans Brothers Limited, 1955 272p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), spine a bit sunned - otherwise a very good copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WOODWORKER 61 The Woodworker, Volume 61, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1957 Evans Brothers Limited, 1957 264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WOODWORKER 62 The Woodworker, Volume 62, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1958 Evans Brothers Limited, 1958 264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WOODWORKER 63 The Woodworker, Volume 63, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1959 Evans Brothers Limited, 1959 272p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in black), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
WOODWORKER 65 The Woodworker, Volume 65, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1961 Evans Brothers Limited, 1961 264p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
WOODWORKER 66 The Woodworker, Volume 66, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1962 Evans Brothers Limited, 1962 288p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
6.90 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WOODWORKER 67 The Woodworker, Volume 67, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1963 Evans Brothers Limited, 1963 364p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, lettered in silver), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WOODWORKER 71 The Woodworker, Volume 71, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1967 Evans Brothers Limited, 1967 380p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, the spine lettered in silver), over 1kg in weight, a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
WOODWORKER 72 The Woodworker, Volume 72, being the twelve monthly copies, January- December, 1968 Evans Brothers Limited, 1968 316p, numerous illustrations, 8”x 10.5”, hardback (publisher’s green cloth, the spine lettered in silver), a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket (We have many of these volumes in stock. We always try to charge postage and packing at cost - so, if you wish to order several or many volumes in this series, please ignore the default postal figure which will accompany each order. Or enquire first by asking us a question.) Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|