Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

STEWART Robert (Compiled By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STEWART Robert (Compiled by) A Dictionary of Political Quotations
Europa Publications Limited, 1984 
226p, hardback, a VG ex-library copy (no dustwrapper) [0905118812] 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEWART Cecil A Prospect of Cities: Being Studies towards a History of Town Planning
Longmans, 1968 
pp.xv,191, frontispiece map, 28 pages of plates, and 28 text figures, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (First published in 1952) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CORNIA Giovanni Andrea, JOLLY Richard & STEWART Frances (Eds) Adjustment with a Human Face. Volume I: Protecting the Vulnerable and Promoting Growth
Oxford: Clarendon Press, reprint, 1988 (1987) 
pp.xix,319, 21 figures and 32 tables, paperback, fine [0198286090] 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEWART Douglas & DAVIS Beatrice (Eds) Best Australian Short Stories
New Holland, 2008 
335 pages, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a fine copy [9781741108057] *Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STEWART JD British Pressure Groups: Their Role in relation to the House of Commons
Oxford University Press 1958** 
273p dustwrapper 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Year Book 1990
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1989 
128p, numerous b/w and colour photographs in the text, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a VG+ copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711018669] 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1991
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1990 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711019266] 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1993
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1992 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711020655] 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1994
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1993 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a VG+ copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711021546] 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1995
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1994 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711022550] 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1996
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1995 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711023514] 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BROWN Stewart J (Ed) Buses Yearbook 1998
Ian Allan Ltd, 1st edn, 1997 
128p, profusely illustrated, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) [0711025274] 
Price: 3.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 STEWART J.I.M. Character and Motive in Shakespeare: Some Recent Appraisals Examined
Longmans reprint 1965 (1949) 
147p paperback 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FRASER Stewart (Ed) Chinese Communist Education: Records of the First Decade
Science Editions, 1966 
542p, paperback, tiny water-stains on bottom corners of first few leaves - otherwise a very good copy (First published in 1965) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 STEWART John L Circuit Theory and Design
New York: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., reprint, 1960 (1956) 
480p, numerous figures in the text, hardback, VG (no dustwrapper) 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 GREENAWAY David, BLEANEY Michael & STEWART Ian MT (Eds) Companion to Contemporary Economic Thought
Routledge 1991 
858p dustwrapper 
Price: 110.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SWANN Dennis, O’BRIEN Denis P, MAUNDER W Peter J, & HOWE W Stewart Competition in British Industry:
George Allen and Unwin 1974 
232p paperback 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 STEWART Angus (Ed) Contemporary Britain
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983 
262p, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, previous owner’s name stamped twice on fore-edges - otherwise a very good copy [071009406X] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 STEWART-WILLIAMS Steve Darwin, God and the Meaning of Life: How evolutionary theory undermines everything you thought you knew
Cambridge University Press, 2010 
341p, hardback, a fine copy - as new - in a fine dust-jacket [9780521762786] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BROWN Stewart J. Dennis: 100 Years of Innovation
Ian Allan Publishing, 1995 
112p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.6”x 11.7”, hardback, a fine copy in a near-fine dust-jacket [0711023220] 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Abookstop.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Allamericantextbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Alliedbookcompany.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Alphabookworks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Avenuebookandco.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Bailgatebooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Booksliquidation.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Borgasorusbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Brownsbooks.ca
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Bubbasbookswap.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Buybookstoday.net
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on C-books.co.uk
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Coasbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Crawfordsnautical.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Derbybookshelf.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Directtext4u.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Dunawaybooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Fillz-test-store.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Gabookcompany.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Goodwillbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Mahlerbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Nationwidetext.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Nomadestore.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Pandy-books.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Richardsonsbooks.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Rockymountaintextbook.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Shelflives.ca
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Superiortextsales.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Swantradingcompany.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Thebookannex.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Thebooksend.com
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
STEWART Robert (Compiled By) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie