Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) 19th and 20th Century Sculpture, 21 November 1995
Sotheby’s, 1995 
91p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) 20th Century Decorative Arts, 30 March 1999
Sotheby’s, 1999 
50p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, crease across bottom corner of front cover - otherwise a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Die-Cast Vehicles, Disneyana, Tinplate Toys, Automata, Dolls, Dolls’ Houses and Accessories, 3 August 1979
Sotheby’s, 1979 
39p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Amusement Machines, Model Soldiers, Tinplate and Cast-Iron Banks, Children’s Toys, Automata, Tinplate Toys, Dolls and Dolls’ House, 10 and 11 May 1979
Sotheby’s, 1979 
86p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SOTHEBY’S An Important Private Collection of Trains and Accessories - including tinplate toys, the Arnold Archive, and fine dolls and automata
Sotheby’s 1997 
127p many illustrations in colour and b/w paperback 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) An Important Sale of Tinplate and Die-cast Toys, 22 and 23 January 1992
Sotheby’s, 1992 
48p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, top corner snipped off title-page and many prices pencilled in - otherwise a near-fine copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Applied Arts from 1880, 27 March 1997
Sotheby’s, 1997 
109p, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Applied Arts from 1880, including Arts and Crafts, Art Nouveau, Art Deco, Art Pottery and Studio Ceramics, 3 March 1989
Sotheby’s, 1989 
93p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a VG copy 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Applied Arts, including Arts and Crafts, Art Nouveau, Art Deco, Art Pottery and Studio Ceramics, 17 June 1988
Sotheby’s, 1988 
147p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Applied Arts, including Arts and Crafts, Art Nouveau, Art Deco, Art Pottery and Studio Ceramics, 21 October 1988
Sotheby’s, 1988 
117p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a VG copy 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) Ceramics and Glass by 20th Century Artists and Studio Potters, 18 October 1990
Sotheby’s, 1990 
not paginated but including 288 lots, numerous colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SOTHEBY’S PARIS Collection Mony Linz-Einstein: Barbotines et Curiosités, 22 novembre 2005
Sotheby’s, 2005 
176p, many colour illustrations, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SOTHEBY’S PARIS Curiosité et Haute époque, 25 November 2008
Sotheby’s, 2008 
82p, colour illustrations throughout, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a near-fine copy 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts from 1880, including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 27 February 1981
Sotheby’s, 1981 
74p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 24 February 1982
Sotheby’s, 1982 
62p, many b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Decorative Arts including Art Nouveau and Art Deco, 3 July 1981
Sotheby’s, 1981 
73p, many colour and b/w illustrations, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Cameras and Viewers, Scientific Instruments, Talking Machines and Musical Boxes, 18 July 1980
Sotheby’s, 1980 
60p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, cup marks on front cover and first three leaves a bit stained mainly in outer margins (with slight loss) - otherwise a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Scientific Instruments, Viewers and Cameras, 12 December 1980
Sotheby’s, 1980 
36p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SOTHEBY’S BELGRAVIA Domestic and Office Equipment, Writing Devices, Natural History Specimens, Scientific Instruments, Talking Machines and Musical Boxes, 12 September 1980
Sotheby’s, 1980 
35p, many b/w illustrations, prices realised list loosely inserted, 8.2”x 7.9”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) English & Continental Furniture and Tapestries, Part II, 29 June 2005
Sotheby’s, 2005 
390p, many colour illustrations, list of prices realised loosely inserted, 8.3”x 10.6”, paperback, a VG copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item. Please note that we always reduce charges for lightweight books.) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Artsolo.net
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Betterbookgetter.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Bohemianbookworm.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Booksagain.net
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Booksets.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Bookwormsnest.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Boox.ca
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on C2cbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Darkwoodbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Dunbarbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Gibsonbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Goodwillbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Hammondsbooks.net
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Hobgoblinbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Johntaylorbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Jrbooks.biz
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Karenmillward.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Kbookscanada.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Massbaymedia.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Midwaybook.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Mottbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Poormansbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Psychobabel.eu
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Rarebookcellar.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Rogercoybooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Royaloakbookshop.net
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Russellbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Senecavalleybooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Thebooktree.co.uk
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Theoddbook.ca
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Trillionbooks.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Used-and-rare-books.com
SOTHEBY’S LONDON (New Bond Street) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie