Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WILSON John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILSON John A Preface to Morality
Macmillan, 1987 
130p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, tiny repair on front cover - otherwise a VG copy [0333439929] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILSON John D, THOMSON George OB, MILLWARD Robert E & KEENAN Tony (Eds) Assessment for Teacher Development: Proceedings of an International Seminar held in Edinburgh, Scotland, June 1987
The Falmer Press 1st edn 1989 
238p paperback VG+ [1850005370] 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HARPER John, SIMMONDS John, WILSON Thelma & ZIEMSKA Maria (Eds) Assist and Befriend or Direct and Control: A Report of Probation Services in Poland and England
North East London Polytechnic 1982 
211p paperback 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILSON John Catch Bream
Boxtree Limited, 1992 
127p, colour frontispiece, many colour illustrations and some line drawings, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback* (illustrated laminated boards), a very good copy of a book in the series ‘The Angling Times Library’, (no dust-jacket called for) [1852831529] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as the POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILSON John Catch Roach, Rudd and Dace
Boxtree Limited, 1992 
128p, colour frontispiece, many colour illustrations and some line drawings, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback* (illustrated laminated boards), a very good copy of a book in the series ‘The Angling Times Library’, (no dust-jacket called for) [1852831510] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as the POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WILSON John (Ed) Disability prevention: The global challenge
Oxford University Press, 1983 
pp.xiii,107, 3 figures and 1 table in the text, hardback, a VG ex-library copy [0192613758] An ‘Oxford Medical Publication’ published by OUP on behalf of the Leeds Castle Foundation 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WILSON John, Sir (Ed) Disability Prevention: The Global Challenge
Oxford University Press - for the Leeds Castle Foundation (Oxford Medical Publications) 1983 
107p 3 figures and 1 table 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILSON John (Ed) Disability prevention: The global challenge
Oxford University Press - on behalf of the Leeds Castle Foundation, 1983 
pp.xiii,107, 3 figures and 1 table in the text, hardback, a LOW-POSTAGE hardback, a VG ex-library copy [0192613758] An ‘Oxford Medical Publication’ (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WILSON John Education and the Concept of Mental Health
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1968 
87p, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy [0710061587] A book in the series ‘The Students’ Library of Education’ (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW) 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WILSON John Education in Religion and the Emotions
Heinemann Educational Books, 1st edn, 1971** 
268p, hardback, a VG ex-library copy in VG dustwrapper 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILSON John Education in Religion and the Emotions
Heinemann Educational Books, 1971 
pp.xi,268, hardback, a VG copy in VG dustwrapper [0435809261] 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WILSON John Fantasy and Common Sense in Education
Oxford: Martin Robertson (Issues and Ideas in Education) 1979 
134p, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a VG copy [0855202890] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.) 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WILSON John Fantasy and Common Sense in Education
Martin Robertson (Issues and Ideas in Education), 1st edn, 1979 
134p, paperback, a VG copy [0855202890] 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WILSON John Language and the Pursuit of Truth
Cambridge University Press reprint 1967 (1956) 
105p paperback VG 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WILSON Helen & SINCLAIR John (Eds) Media International Australia: Culture & Policy, No. 97. The Olympics: Media, Myth, Madness
Australian Key Centre for Cultural and Media Policy, 2000 
198p, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good+ copy 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WILSON John Dover Milestones on the Dover Road
Faber and Faber 1969 
320p dustwrapper Autobiographical - but also contains a list of his published writings. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LEWIS John Wilson (Ed) Party Leadership and Revolutionary Power in China
Cambridge University Press, 1970 
422p, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, some rubbing on outer joints - otherwise a generally good copy of a book in the ‘Contemporary China Institute Publications’ series 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WILSON John Philosophy and Religion: The Logic of Religious Belief
Oxford University Press, 1961 
119p, smallish format, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE hardback*, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WILSON John Reason and Morals
Cambridge University Press 1961 
187p a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WILSON John Reason and Morals
Cambridge University Press 1961 
187p a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILSON John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
WILSON John on Agorabooks.net
WILSON John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
WILSON John on Anovelideabooks.com
WILSON John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WILSON John on Avenuebookandco.com
WILSON John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
WILSON John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WILSON John on Bookhousestl.com
WILSON John on Booksandinkbookshop.com
WILSON John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WILSON John on Booksinrockford.com
WILSON John on Booksonlinebrighton.com
WILSON John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
WILSON John on Brownsbooks.ca
WILSON John on C-books.co.uk
WILSON John on Christianbooksaustralia.com
WILSON John on Circlecitybooks.net
WILSON John on Clhawley.co.uk
WILSON John on Coldtonnage.com
WILSON John on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WILSON John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WILSON John on Earthlightbooks.com
WILSON John on Fatcitybookstore.com
WILSON John on Ginny6books.com
WILSON John on Hardingsbooks.com
WILSON John on Jacksonst-books.com
WILSON John on Just-us-books.com
WILSON John on Leurabooks.com.au
WILSON John on Llandeilobookshop.com
WILSON John on Mccauleybooks.com
WILSON John on Mcmillanbooks.net
WILSON John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WILSON John on Phatpocket.com
WILSON John on Psychobabel.eu
WILSON John on Readinghabit.com.au
WILSON John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WILSON John on Russellbooks.com
WILSON John on Springystreasures.com
WILSON John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WILSON John on Store.donatemybooks.com
WILSON John on Thebookscouts.ca
WILSON John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
WILSON John on Thriftybooks.com
WILSON John on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie