Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N A Field Guide to the Birds of East Africa. Foreword by Roger Tory Peterson
Collins, 1989 
415p, smallish format, over 660 colour illustrations by Norman Arlott and a map of Africa, hardback (pictorial laminated boards), a very good+ copy (no dust-jacket) [0002191792] This is a reprint of the 1980 expanded publication based on the 1963 edition by John G. Williams 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILLIAMS John G. A Field Guide to the Birds of East and Central Africa. Introduced by Roger Tory Peterson
Collins, 1969 
288p, 40 pages of plates, 16 of which are in colour, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (price-clipped) First published in 1963 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BAYLIS John, BOOTH Ken, GARNET John & WILLIAMS Phil Contemporary Strategy. II: The Nuclear Powers
Croom Helm, 2nd edn, revised and enlarged, 1987 
209p, paperback, VG [0709950721] 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEONARD Diana & HOOD-WILLIAMS John Families
Macmillan (Issues in Sociology) reprint 1990 (1988) 
207p paperback Suitable for A Level and equivalent courses. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DEELY John, WILLIAMS Brooke & KRUSE Felicia E. (Eds) Frontiers in Semiotics
Indiana University Press, 1986 
pp.xxii,329, 21 figures in the text, paperback, a very good+ copy [0253203716] Part of the series ‘Advances in Semiotics’ and available for IMMEDIATE despatch from our very large bookshop in Polesworth 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WILLIAMS John F. Hating Perfection: A Subtle Search for the Best Possible World
Humanity Books, 2009 
359p, 3 full-page colour illustrations, paperback, a fine copy (as new) [9781591027324] 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WESTWOOD Sallie & WILLIAMS John (Eds) Imagining Cities: Scripts, Signs, Memory
Routledge, 1997 
289p, 13 figures, paperback, a fine copy [0415144302] 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLIAMS John H Post-War Monetary Plans - and other essays
Oxford: Basil Blackwell 1949 
395p dustwrapper 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ELRIDGE John, KITZINGER Jenny & WILLIAMS Kevin The Mass Media and Power in Modern Britain
Oxford University Press, 1997 
pp.x,199, some figures in the text, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy of a book in the ‘Oxford Modern Britain’ series [0198781717] *Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TAYLOR Rogan and WARD Andrew with WILLIAMS John Three Sides of the Mersey: An Oral History of Everton, Liverpool, and Tranmere Rovers.
Robson Books, 1st edn, 1993 
290p, 16 pages of plates, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper (price-clipped) [086051871] 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLIAMS John Twentieth-Century British Poetry: A Critical Introduction
Edward Arnold, 1st edn, 1987 
117p, paperback, VG [0713164999] 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on 86books.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Agorabooks.net
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Avenuebookandco.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Baileybooks.ca
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Bailgatebooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Booksliquidation.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Booksoutofprint.com.au
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Bookyahoo.net
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Brownsbooks.ca
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on C-books.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Christianbooksaustralia.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Cornerbookstores.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Durnickbooks.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Earthlightbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Everybookintheworld.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Guthriebooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Hardingsbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Jeffstarkbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Jonspeedbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Jrbooks.biz
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Just-us-books.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Leurabooks.com.au
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Martysbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Mccauleybooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Michaelkemp.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Mimicobooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Moonxscapebooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Nomadestore.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Oddballbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Pandy-books.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Phatpocket.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Riverwoodsbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Russellbooks.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Springystreasures.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Sweepadeal.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Textbooksinbulk.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Thebookannex.com
WILLIAMS John G & ARLOTT N on Thecountrycook.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie