Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LONDON Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LONDON Jack The Sea Wolf. Afterword by John L. Cobbs.
The Reader’s Digest Association Limited (The World’s Best Reading), reprint - but 1st edn thus, 1993 (1904) 
304p, illustrations by W.J. Aylward, publisher’s informative leaflet included, hardback (simulated morocco-backed cloth), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) 
Price: 1.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LONDON Jack The Sea Wolf. Afterword by John L.Cobbs
The Reader’s Digest Association Limited (The World’s Best Reading), reprint - but 1st edn thus, 1993 (1904) 
304p, illustrations by W.J. Aylward, publisher’s informative leaflet included, hardback (simulated morocco-backed cloth), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) 
Price: 1.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LONDON Jack To Build a Fire and Other Stories. Afterword by Earle Labor
The Reader’s Digest Association Limited (The World’s Best Reading), reprint - but 1st edn thus, 1998 (1908) 
350p, illustrations by David Frampton, publisher’s informative leaflet included, hardback (simulated morocco-backed cloth), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LONDON Jack White Fang
Methuen, reprint, 1956 (1907) 
248p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (designed by Ralph Thompson) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LONDON Jack White Fang
Methuen, reprint, 1951 (1907) 
248p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (minor repairs) 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LONDON Jack ‘The Call of the Wild’. ‘White Fang’. Afterword by Jack Sullivan
The Reader’s Digest Association Limited (The World’s Best Reading), reprint - but 1st edn thus, 2001 (1903/1906) 
302p, some black and white illustrations, publisher’s informative leaflet included, hardback (simulated morocco-backed cloth), a fine copy (no dustwrapper called for) 
Price: 1.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LONDON Jack on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
LONDON Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
LONDON Jack on Allamericantextbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Anovelideabooks.com
LONDON Jack on Atlantavintagebooks.com
LONDON Jack on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LONDON Jack on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
LONDON Jack on Bookalley.com
LONDON Jack on Bookedfull.com
LONDON Jack on Bookfinder-general.com
LONDON Jack on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
LONDON Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
LONDON Jack on Booksinrockford.com
LONDON Jack on Booksliquidation.com
LONDON Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
LONDON Jack on C-books.co.uk
LONDON Jack on C2cbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Dogtales.com
LONDON Jack on Downtownbooksellers.com
LONDON Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
LONDON Jack on Findbookstoread.com
LONDON Jack on Genethebookpeddler.com
LONDON Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
LONDON Jack on Lacroixbookseller.com
LONDON Jack on Lemonspredbooks.net
LONDON Jack on Lostinthestars.com
LONDON Jack on Moremoes.com
LONDON Jack on Northamericanrarities.net
LONDON Jack on Oddballbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Olmsteadbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LONDON Jack on Parigibooks.com
LONDON Jack on Psychobabel.eu
LONDON Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Rodannchristianbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LONDON Jack on Sundialbooks.net
LONDON Jack on Sweepadeal.com
LONDON Jack on Telegraphbooks.com
LONDON Jack on Thecornerbkshop.com
LONDON Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk
LONDON Jack on Tulsabooksinc.com
LONDON Jack on Twicesoldtales.info
LONDON Jack on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com