Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole Almost Everyone's Guide to Economics
Penguin Books 1981 
176p paperback 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 GALBRAITH John Kenneth Ambassador's Journal: A Personal Account of the Kennedy Years
Hamish Hamilton 1969 
pp.xx,656 58 pages of photos and a few maps with Norwich's Bookplate 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 GALBRAITH John Kenneth American Capitalism: The Concept of Countervailing Power
Hamish Hamilton 1952 
217p light foxing on first three and last two leaves dustwrapper 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GALBRAITH John Kenneth American Capitalism: The Concept of Countervailing Power
Penguin Books revised edn reprint 1963 (1956) 
223p paperback VG 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 GALBRAITH John Kenneth American Capitalism: The Concept of Countervailing Power
Basil Blackwell, 1980 
pp.xiii,208, decorated end-papers, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0631125132] First published in 1952 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 GALBRAITH John Kenneth & MENSHIKOV Stanislav Capitalism, Communism and Coexistence: From the Bitter Past to a Better Prospect
Hamish Hamilton 1989 
225p dustwrapper 
Price: 11.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 GALBRAITH John Kenneth Economics and the Public Purpose
Andre Deutsch, reprint, 1974 
334p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0233965254] 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 GALBRAITH John Kenneth Economics and the Public Purpose
Andre Deutsch, reprint, 1974 
334p, a very good copy (no dust-jacket) [0233965254] 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GALBRAITH John Kenneth Economics and the Public Purpose
Andre Deutsch reprint 1974 
334p dustwrapper 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The Affluent Society
Penguin Books, 3rd edn, revised, reprint, 1982 (1979) 
288p, paperback, VG 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The Anatomy of Power
Hamish Hamilton 1st edn 1984 
206p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0241111617] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The Anatomy of Power
Hamish Hamilton 1st edn 1984 
206p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0241111617] 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The Anatomy of Power
Hamish Hamilton 1st edn 1984** 
206p hardback a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper [0241111617] 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The Galbraith Reader - from the works of John Kenneth Galbraith. Selected and arranged with narrative comment by the editors of Gambit
Andre Deutsch 1979 
496p dustwrapper 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The New Industrial State
Penguin Books 2nd edn reprint 1978 (1972) 
414p paperback 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The New Industrial State
Penguin Books 2nd edn reprint 1974 (1972) 
414p paperback 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The New Industrial State
Andre Deutsch revised edn 1972 
pp.xxi,423 inscription on front free end-paper blotted out by Tippex vg/vg dustwrapper [0233963928] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The World Economy since the Wars: A Personal View
Sinclair-Stevenson* 1994 
274p paperback *As on the title-page but the book sits within TSP covers. 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The World Economy Since the Wars: A Personal View
Sinclair-Stevenson 1994 
274p paperback 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GALBRAITH John Kenneth The World Economy Since the Wars: A Personal View
Mandarin reprint 1995 (1994) 
274p paperback VG+ [0749318996] 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on 86books.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Abookstop.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Atlantavintagebooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Bookalley.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Bookprowler.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Booksbouquins.org
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Booksleftbehind.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Booksliquidation.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Brendaboorbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on C-books.co.uk
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Christianbooksaustralia.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Clhawley.co.uk
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Downtownbooksellers.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Everybookintheworld.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Fatcitybookstore.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Frugalfamilybooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Genethebookpeddler.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Ginny6books.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Guthriebooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Hammondsbooks.net
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Lacroixbookseller.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Leurabooks.com.au
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Little-bookroom.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Mimicobooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Mottbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Northamericanrarities.net
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Oddballbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Olmsteadbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Onceuponatimebooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Phatpocket.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Psychobabel.eu
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Senecavalleybooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Shelflives.ca
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Springystreasures.com
GALBRAITH John Kenneth & SALINGER Nicole on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com