Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Egypt and Sudan Medals 1882-1891 from the Collection of Jack Webb: Thursday 4th December 2008
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2008 
unpaginated, but listing 231 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good+ copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2007 
unpaginated, but listing 1021 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, light crease in bottom corner of back cover - otherwise a very good+ copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals (Part I)
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2007 
unpaginated, but listing 87 fully documented lots, numerous b/w and colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, very small crease across top corner of back cover - otherwise a very good+ copy 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Wednesday and Thursday 25th and 26th of June 2008
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2008 
unpaginated, but listing 1266 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, top corners of some later pages lightly bumped - otherwise a very good+ copy of a catalogue which includes the Orders and Decorations of General Sir Hilgrove Tomkyns Turner and the Victoria Cross Group of Awards to Major H. James, Worcestershire Regiment (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Friday 21st September 2001
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2001 
unpaginated, but listing 1336 lots, 8 pages of colour plates, numerous b/w illustrations in the text, and a list of prices realised, 7.4” x 9.9”, paperback, a very good+ copy 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Friday 22nd September 2006
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2006 
unpaginated, but listing 1230 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Friday 29th November 1996
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 1996 
unpaginated, but listing 500 lots, some b/w illustrations in the text, 7.4” x 9.9”, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good+ copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Thursday 25th February 1999
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 1999 
unpaginated, but listing 725 lots, numerous b/w illustrations in the text, 7.4” x 9.9”, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Wednesday 27th June 2007
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2007 
unpaginated, but listing 1001 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text and a list of prices realised, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy of a catalogue which includes Medals from the Brigadier Brian Parritt Collection and Awards to the R.F.C. and R.A.F. from the Collection of Wing Commander Bill Traynor (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Wednesday 6th December 2006
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2006 
unpaginated, numerous colour illustrations in the text, list of prices realised, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, small crease across top corner of front cover and title-page - otherwise a very good+ copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations and Medals: Wednesday 7th March 2007
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2007 
unpaginated, but listing 1112 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy of a catalogue which includes Naval Medals from the W.A. Tinlin Collection, the Collection of Medals to the Medical Services fromed by Col. David Riddick (Part III), the Barrett J. Carr Collection of Boer War Medals to the Royal Navy, and the Roy Bartlett Collection of Awards to the R.N.A.S., R.F.C, and R.A.F. (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations, Medals and Militaria: Thursday 25th September 2008 and Friday 26th September 2008
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2008 
unpaginated, but listing 1773 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good copy of a catalogue which includes Long Service Medals from the John Tamplin Collection (Part I), the Richard Schweder Collection of Medals for Campaigns in Malaysia, 1870-1960 (Part I), and Buttons from the J.R. Gaunt & Son Ltd Pattern Book Archive (Part II) (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations, Medals and Militaria: Thursday 28th March 2002
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2002 
unpaginated, but listing 1190 lots, 9 pages of colour plates and numerous b/w illustrations in the text, 7.4” x 9.9”, paperback, a very good copy of a catalogue which includes Medals from the Collections of Gordon Everson, John Tamplin and John Seabrook 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations, Medals and Militaria: Wednesday 5th April 2006
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2006 
unpaginated, but listing 1470 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB Orders, Decorations, Medals and Militaria: Thursday 29th June 2006
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2006 
unpaginated, but listing 1605 lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy of a catalogue which includes the Kuriheka Collection, Peninsula War Medals from the Mullen Collection, Regimental Collections to the Surrey Yeomanry and the Monmouthshire Regiment, and the Norman Lichfield Collection of Artillery Insignia (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB The Collection of Life Saving Awards formed by the Late W. H. Fevyer: Thursday 25th September 2008
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2008 
unpaginated, but listing 231 well documented lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB The Douglas-Morris Collection of Naval Medals: Wednesday 16th October 1996
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 1996 
unpaginated, but listing 710 lots, 8 pages of colour plates and numerous b/w illustrations in the text, 7.4” x 9.9”, paperback, a very good copy 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DIX, NOONAN, WEBB The Ron Penhall Collection of Orders, Decorations and Medals: Friday 22nd September 2006
Dix, Noonan, Webb, 2006 
unpaginated, but listing 136 fully documented lots, numerous colour illustrations in the text, 8.3” x 11.7”, paperback, a very good+ copy (Because of the weight of this book, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge for this item.) 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie