Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS BMW M Series: Portfolio, 1979-2002
Brooklands Books Ltd / Road and Track, 1st edn, 2003 
unpaginated, illustrations throughout, 7.9”x 10.7”, paperback, fine [1855206277] 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Collins French School Dictionary and Grammar
Collins, 2nd edn, 2001 
611+128p + verb wheel, hardback (laminated covers), VG+ (no dustwrapper called for) [0007102119] 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Imperial College: Inaugural Lectures, 1958-59 & 1959-60.
Imperial College, c.1961 
154p, 34 pages of plates, many b/w illustrations in the text, hardback, a very good copy (no dust-jacket) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Lenin in London
Leningrad, 1969 
110p, many illustrations, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a little foxing on front cover and edges and margins a bit tanned - otherwise a very good copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Memoirs of the Geological Survey. Summary of Progress of the Geological Survey of the United Kingdom and Museum of Practical Geology (for 1903-1926: 25 vols bound in 5)
His Majesty’s Stationery Office, 1904-27 
25 vols in 5, numerous plates and text-figures, hardbacks (rebound in red cloth, preserving original wrappers), very good ex-library copies (Because of the weight of these books, the default postal charge will not suffice and we will request an additional charge to cover our p&p costs) 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Past & Present: Number 74
The Past and Present Society, 1977 
141p, 12 pages of plates, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW.) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Recording Worked Stones
Council for British Archaeology (Practical Handbooks in Archaeology), 1st edn, 1987 
47p, paperback, VG+ [0906780713] 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS The Oxford Illustrated Old Testament, 2: The Historical Books - Joshua to Esther
Oxford University Press, 1968 
531p, numerous illustrations by contemporary artists (Ardizzone, Bawden, Hockney, Lamb, Wildsmith, etc.), hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS (NO DOUBT) The Wonder Book of Ships
Ward, Lock & Co Ltd (Wonder Books Series) 17th edn, no date - but after 1945 
256p, 8 pages of colour plates, numerous illustrations in the text, and illustrated end-papers, 7.5”x 9.7”, hardback (pictorial paper-covered boards), VG (no dustwrapper) 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS Two Years’ Worth of Monthly Family Services: Twelve times Two
Kevin Mayhew, 1st edn, 2005 
124p, 8.2”x 11.7”, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges - otherwise a fine copy [184417400X] 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS ‘Car & Driver’ on Ferrari, 1976-1983
Brooklands Books Ltd - by arrangement with ‘Car & Driver’, 1st edn, no date - but c.1983 
97p, illustrations throughout, 7.9”x 10.7”, paperback, fine [0946489955] 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS ‘Road & Track’ on Ferrari, 1984-1988
Brooklands Books Ltd - by arrangement with ‘Road & Track’, 1st edn, (1991) 
96p, illustrations throughout, 7.9”x 10.7”, paperback, fine [1855200872] 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on 77sunsetbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Allamericantextbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Angelfirebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Boardsandwraps.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Bongbongbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Booksandinkbookshop.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Booksonlinebrighton.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Bookwormhbg.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Bookyahoo.net
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Brendaboorbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on C-books.co.uk
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Dakotaliterature.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Diversitybooks.com.au
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Durnickbooks.co.uk
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Everybookintheworld.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Fatcitybookstore.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Ginny6books.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Guthriebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Johntaylorbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Jrbooks.biz
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Lastcenturybooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Massbaymedia.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Net-treasure.co.uk
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Nomadestore.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Olmsteadbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Onceuponatimebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Penngrovebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Phatpocket.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Psychobabel.eu
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Sackofbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Solomonsminebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Springystreasures.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Store.bookswithapast.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Sunflowerbooksales.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Superiortextsales.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Thebearbookcompany.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Thebookannex.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
VARIOUS CONTRIBUTORS on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie