Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John Central Hospital Remembered, 30th June 1852 - 31st July 1995
South Warwickshire Mental Health Services and Trust, 1998 
56p, many illustrations, 8.2”x 11.7”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a fine copy - as new [1873405023] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RACE John Burton French Leave (SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR)
Ebury Press, 1st edn, 2003 
304p, many colour photos, 7.8”x 9.8”, a signed copy, hardback, a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0091891116] 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURTON John - and others Keynes’s General Theory: Fifty Years On. Its Relevance and Irrelevance to Modern Times
The Institute of Economic Affairs 1st edn 1986 
161p portrait frontispiece and two illustrations paperback fine - as new [0255361971] 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BURTON Peter & LANE John New Directions: Ways of advance for the Amateur Theatre
Methuen, 1972 
208p, 8 pages of plates and some figures in the text, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, small crease across top corner of both the front and the back cover, the blank side of the latter being rather curiously stained to some extent - otherwise a very good copy of a book first published in 1970 [041618510] *Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BURTON John A (Ed) Owls of the World: Their evolution, structure and ecology
Peter Lowe Revised edition 1984 
208p, 80 colour paintings by John Rignall and 90 colour photos and distribution maps, 8.6"x 11", dustwrapper Fourteen authors contribute specialist chapters to this book. 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John The Story of Nuneaton Hospitals: The Development of Hospital Care in Nuneaton and North Warwickshire
Spring Hill Publications, 1994 
114p, many illustrations, 8.3”x 11.7”, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a fine copy [1873405022] *Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURTON Andrew & RADFORD John (Eds) Thinking in Perspective: Critical essays in the study of thought processes
Methuen (Psychology in Progress) 1978 
pp.xxii,232, paperback, VG [0416858406] 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURTON Andrew & RADFORD John (Eds) Thinking in Perspective: Critical essays in the study of thought processes
Methuen (Psychology in Progress) 1978 
pp.xxii,232, paperback, VG [0416858406] 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BURTON John Why No Cuts? An Inquiry into the Fiscal Anarchy of Uncontrolled Government Expenditure
The Institute of Economic Affairs (Hobart Papers) 1st edn 1985 
107p paperback fine [0255361866] 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BURTON John Why No Cuts? An Inquiry into the Fiscal Anarchy of Uncontrolled Government Expenditure
The Institute of Economic Affairs (Hobart Papers) 1st edn 1985 
107p paperback fine [0255361866] 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BURTON John W World Society
Cambridge University Press, 1st edn, 1972 
180p, paperback, VG+ [0521096944] 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BURTON John W. World Society
Cambridge University Press, 1972 
180p, many illustrations, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy [0521096944] (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW) 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Adinfinitumbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Agorabooks.net
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Astleybookfarm.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Baileybooks.ca
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Birkittsbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Bohemianbookworm.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Bookbarn.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on C-books.co.uk
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Christianbooksaustralia.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Cranberrybooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Diversitybooks.com.au
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Earthlightbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Goodwillbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Guthriebooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Jackdawbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Leonsbookstore.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Leurabooks.com.au
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Llandeilobookshop.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Mahlerbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Mysteryandimagination.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Neverwithoutabook.ca
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Oddballbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Odonoghuebooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Phatpocket.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Psychobabel.eu
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Rarenonfiction.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Rugglesbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Rwmilitarybooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Scottemersonbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Seaoceanbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Studiobookshop.co.uk
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Thewellreadbookstore.com
HUNT Margaret, BURTON Jennifer & BLAND John on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to geoffandjeanchesters@live.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie